Skip to navigation Back to top

Team

ECE is a 70 strong Architect and Town Planning practice run by ten Directors and five Associates, leading our projects and provide specialist advice. A team of architectural, technological and administrative staff that are committed to creating exceptional buildings supports them.

Hayley Gibbs BA(Hons) PgDip

ECE Architecture

Architectural Assistant

Luke Torres BA(Hons) M(Arch)

ECE Architecture

Architectural Assistant

Mark Hansford ACIAT

ECE Architecture

Senior Architectural Technologist

Stuart Eatock - Managing Director at ECE Architecture

Stuart Eatock RIBA

ECE Architecture

Managing Director

Fadi Haddadin BSc(Hons)

ECE Architecture

Architectural Assistant

Eden Carter BA(Hons) M(Arch)

ECE Architecture

Architectural Assistant

Tony Clark - Director at ECE Architecture

Tony Clark MCIAT

ECE Architecture

Consultant

Rachel Pettifer BA(Hons) M(Arch)

ECE Architecture

Architectural Assistant

Nick Evans RIBA

ECE Architecture

Design Director

Craig Boddington MCIAT

ECE Architecture

Director

Mike Terry RIBA

ECE Architecture

Senior Architect

Sam Sykes MRTPI

ECE Planning

Senior Planner

Adam King - Director at ECE Architecture

Adam King RIBA

ECE Architecture

Director

Matthew Graham BSc(Hons) MCIAT

ECE Architecture

Senior Architectural Technologist

Sarah McPherson RIBA

ECE Architecture

Senior Architect

Paul Jacob - Director at ECE Architecture

Paul Jacob RIBA

ECE Architecture

Director

Paul Fender RIBA

ECE Architecture

Director

Sharon Le Goff BA(Hons) Interior Architecture

ECE Architecture

Architectural Designer

Chris Colyer RIBA

ECE Architecture

Senior Architect

Sam Musgrave BSc MCIAT

ECE Architecture

Senior Architectural Technologist

Dean Thody BA (Hons) Dip Arch

ECE Architecture

Senior Architect

Selina Walker BSc(Hons) ACIAT

ECE Architecture

Architectural Technologist

Kean Elliot - Associate Director at ECE Architecture

Kean Elliott RIBA

ECE Architecture

Associate Director

Gary Kelly - Associate at ECE Architecture

Gary Kelly RIBA

ECE Architecture

Associate

Adam Staniforth BA(Hons) ACCA

ECE Architecture

Financial Manager

Martin Gray

ECE Architecture

Architect

David MacDonald - Associate at ECE Architecture

David MacDonald RIBA

ECE Architecture

Associate

Hayley Harwood

ECE Architecture

Administrator

Christian Gonsalves - Associate at ECE Architecture

Christian Gonsalves RIBA

ECE Architecture

Associate

Trudie Taylor MAAT

ECE Architecture

Accounting Technician

Nick Francis RIBA

ECE Architecture

Architect

Patrick Ambridge BA(Hons) M(Arch)

ECE Architecture

Architectural Assistant

Phillipa Fairburn BA (Hons) Arch

ECE Architecture

Architectural Assistant

Chris Barker MRTPI

ECE Planning

Managing Director

Matthew Bidmead ACIAT

ECE Architecture

BIM Manager

Nick Mayo BA(Hons) M(Arch) RIBA

ECE Architecture

Architect

Huw James MRTPI

ECE Planning

Director

Jarrod Brownhill AssocDip Arch

ECE Architecture

Senior Architectural Technician

Ben Daines MRTPI

ECE Planning

Senior Planner

Till Scherer

Till Scherer RIBA

ECE Westworks

Managing Director

Winston Hao Cheuk BA Hons

ECE Architecture

Architectural Assistant

Rich Harding ACIAT

ECE Architecture

Architectural Technician

James Wainwright RIBA

ECE Westworks

Director

Becky Hoad

ECE Planning

Assistant Planner

Rebecca Bignell HND, Assoc CIPD

ECE Architecture

Marketing & Admin Manager

Conor Lutton RIBA

ECE Architecture

Architect

Greta Jonsson RIBA

ECE Architecture

Senior Architect

Neil St Clair ACIAT

ECE Architecture

Senior Architectural Technologist

Nathan Green BA(Hons) ACIAT

ECE Architecture

Architectural Technologist

Maddie Warren

ECE Architecture

PA & Marketing Assistant

Lisa Grönevik BA Hons

ECE Architecture

Architectural Assistant

Egbert Burton BA (Hons), HNC, ONC

ECE Architecture

Architectural Technician

Laura Penrose BA Hons

ECE Architecture

Architectural Assistant

Nick Smith BA(Hons) M(Arch) MA Urban Design

ECE Architecture

Architect

Elena Mourantidi BA Hons

ECE Architecture

Architectural Assistant

Andrew Butt

ECE Architecture

Senior Residential Designer

Danai Stoupa BA Hons M(Arch)

ECE Architecture

Architectural Assistant

Jakub Namniestnik BA Hons

ECE Architecture

Architectural Assistant

Karen Tipper MRTPI

ECE Planning

Associate Planner

Nicolette Marshall

ECE Architecture

Administrator