Back to top

Team

ECE is a 90 strong Architect and Town Planning practice run by ten Directors and twelve Associates, leading our projects and provide specialist advice. A team of architectural, technological and administrative staff that are committed to creating exceptional buildings supports them.

Hayley Gibbs BA(Hons) PgDip

ECE Architecture

Architectural Assistant

Luke Torres ARB

ECE Architecture

Architect

Mark Hansford ACIAT

ECE Architecture

Senior Architectural Technologist

Stuart Eatock RIBA

ECE Architecture

Managing Director

Fadi Haddadin BSc(Hons)

ECE Architecture

Architectural Assistant

Eden Carter BA(Hons) M(Arch)

ECE Architecture

Architectural Assistant

Rachel Pettifer RIBA

ECE Architecture

Architect

Nick Evans AA Dipl RIBA FUCA

ECE Architecture

Consultant

Craig Boddington MCIAT

ECE Architecture

Director

Mike Terry RIBA

ECE Architecture

Senior Architect

Sam Sykes MRTPI

ECE Planning

Associate Planner

Adam King RIBA

ECE Architecture

Director

Matthew Graham BSc(Hons) MCIAT

ECE Architecture

Senior Architectural Technologist

Paul Jacob RIBA

ECE Architecture

Director

Paul Fender RIBA

ECE Architecture

Design Director

Jessica Vieira BA (Hons) M.Arch

ECE Architecture

Architectural Assistant

Chris Colyer RIBA

ECE Architecture

Associate

Sam Musgrave BSc MCIAT

ECE Architecture

Senior Architectural Technologist

Tony Clark MCIAT

ECE Architecture

Consultant

Dean Thody BA (Hons) Dip Arch

ECE Architecture

Associate

Tony White BSc Arch, B Arch

ECE Architecture

Senior Architect

Alice Constantine BA (Hons) Dip (Arch)

ECE Architecture

Architectural Assistant

Selina Walker BSc(Hons) MCIAT

ECE Architecture

Senior Architectural Technologist

Baruch Tong BSc M.Arch

ECE Architecture

Architectural Assistant

Kean Elliott RIBA

ECE Architecture

Associate Director

Gary Kelly RIBA

ECE Architecture

Associate Director

Adam Staniforth BA(Hons) ACCA

ECE Architecture

Finance Director

Martin Gray RIBA

ECE Architecture

Architect

David MacDonald RIBA

ECE Architecture

Associate

James Thompson BA (Hons) Arch

ECE Architecture

Architectural Assistant

Lui Pollastrone BSc (Hons) ACIAT

ECE Westworks

Architectural Technologist

Emma Weale

ECE Architecture

Studio Administrator

Nischol Bedesi

ECE Architecture

Architectural Technologist

Hayley Harwood

ECE Architecture

Administrator

Christian Gonsalves RIBA

ECE Architecture

Associate

Trudie Taylor MAAT

ECE Architecture

Accounting Technician

Francisco Alves MCIAT

ECE Architecture

Architectural Technologist

James Scutt BA (Hons)

ECE Architecture

Architectural Technologist

Nick Francis RIBA

ECE Architecture

Architect

Chloe Birchley

ECE Architecture

Technical Assistant

Georgia Elba-Porter BA (Hons)

ECE Architecture

Architectural Assistant

Patrick Ambridge BA(Hons) M(Arch) RIBA

ECE Architecture

Architect

Richard Knaggs BSc (Hons) ACIAT

ECE Architecture

Architectural Technologist

Lee Warr BA (Hons) Dip Arch RIBA

ECE Westworks

Associate

Tom Dutfield

ECE Architecture

Architectural Visualiser

Eleonore Champenois BA (Hons)

ECE Architecture

Architectural Assistant

Josh Kirk BA (Hons) MArch

ECE Architecture

Architectural Assistant

Chris Barker MRTPI

ECE Planning

Managing Director

Andy Bremerkamp Bsc (Hons) MCIAT

ECE Westworks

Associate

Nick Mayo BA(Hons) M(Arch) RIBA

ECE Architecture

Architect

Adamantios Xanthoudidis BA (Hons) MArch

ECE Architecture

Architectural Assistant

Huw James MRTPI

ECE Planning

Director

Lizzie Withall BA (Hons) AssocRTPI

ECE Planning

Planner

Jarrod Brownhill AssocDip Arch

ECE Architecture

Associate

Ben Daines MRTPI

ECE Planning

Associate Planner

Till Scherer RIBA

ECE Westworks

Managing Director

Irianna Dimitriou BA (Hons) MSc

ECE Planning

Planner

Aleksandra Ariaman BA (Hons)

ECE Architecture

Architectural Assistant

Rista Shrestha BA Hons, M(Arch)

ECE Architecture

Architectural Assistant

Erin Copland Bsc (Hons)

ECE Architecture

Architectural Technologist

Winston Hao Cheuk BA Hons

ECE Architecture

Architectural Assistant

Joanna Atherton

ECE Westworks

Office Manager

Rich Harding ACIAT

ECE Architecture

Architectural Technician

James Wainwright RIBA

ECE Westworks

Director

Nicola Blincow BSc (Hons) MArch RIBA

ECE Westworks

Architect

Becky Hoad MSc Town Planning

ECE Planning

Planner

Ben Gilada BSc Hons RIBA

ECE Architecture

Architect

Rebecca Bignell HND, Assoc CIPD

ECE Architecture

Marketing & Admin Manager

Alysha Stirling BA (Hons)

ECE Architecture

Marketing Assistant

Toine Hodgkiss RIBA

ECE Architecture

Architect

Michael Pirrie BA (Hons) M.Arch PGDip RIBA

ECE Architecture

Architect

Jennifer Robertson BA Hons M(Arch)

ECE Architecture

Architectural Assistant

Charles Potter BA (Hons) Dip Arch RIBA

ECE Westworks

Associate

Amie Griffiths BA (Hons)

ECE Westworks

Architectural Assistant

Neil St Clair ACIAT

ECE Architecture

Senior Architectural Technologist

Nathan Green BA(Hons) MCIAT

ECE Architecture

Architectural Technologist

Maddie Warren BA (Hons)

ECE Planning

Planning Administrator

Yorgi Kalomenopoulos BA (Hons) M.Arch

ECE Architecture

Architectural Assistant

Nick Smith BA(Hons) M(Arch) MA Urban Design

ECE Architecture

Architect

Emily Clowes

ECE Westworks

Architectural Assistant

David Upton BA(Hons) IAD ARB.Dip Arch

ECE Architecture

Associate

Ioannis Miltiadou BA (Hons) M.Arch

ECE Architecture

Architectural Assistant

Karen Tipper MRTPI

ECE Planning

Associate Director